Chinese English
Wireless HDMI/SDI
Video Wall Controller
HDBaseT Extender
HDBaseT Matrix
HDBaseT Splitter
HDMI Extender
HDMI Wallplate Extender
HDMI Extender Over IP
HDMI Extender Over Fiber
HDMI Matrix
HDMI Splitter
HDMI Switch
HDMI Converter
DVI Splitter
SDI Splitter/Repeater
SDI Converter
DVI Extender
SDI Extender Over Fiber
VGA Extender
KVM Extender
HDMI Cable
Other
R&D Capability
OEM/ODM service
 
Home - Products -SDI Extender Over Fiber

LM-STF5801G
 
LINK-MI LM-STF5801G SD/HD/3G-SDI Fiber Optical Transmission
 
Introduction:
1) Optical fiber transmission with 1 SD/HD/3G-SDI HD digital video and audio signal;
2) SD, HD, 3G input automatic detection, support 270Mbit/s – 2.97Gbit/s rate;
3) Support SMPTE-424M 3G-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SD-SDI serial digital video signal and DVB-ASI signal;
4) For reliable transmission by multi-mode or single-mode fiber, single-mode fiber 10KM SMPTE-424M 3G-SDI, SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SD-SDI serial digital video signal and DVB-ASI signal, can reach 40KM;
5) The built-in cable equalizer for Equalizer, clock regeneration circuit Relocked and cable driver Cable Driver;
6) 2 RS485 reverse data.

 
Description  

Specification

Product Name

LM-STF5801G

Transmission distance

0~20km(Optional 40km)

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Optical fiber connector type

FC/APC

Transmit power

-10 to -3dbm

Fiber Count

1core

Receiver sensitivity

Better than-34dbm

Compatible with standard

Support SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M standard

Rate

Working at 270Mbps ~ 2.97Gbps

Video Interface

BNC SD/HD/3G-SDI

Data interface

2-way RS485 industrial terminal

The nominal input and output level

800mVp-p±10

The nominal input and output impedance

75Ω

Digital Audio

48KHz

AES digital audio channels

8

Operating temperature

0~40/32~104

Storage Temperature

-20~60/-4~140

Power requirements

5~24VDC

Size

177×150×30mm

Weight

450g

Packing Contents

1. Main Unit. SDI Fiber Optic Transmisson

2. 2pcs Power Adapter

3. 1pcs User Manual

 

Tel:+86 755 8351 5526   Fax:+86 755 8351 3509

© 2013 LINK-MI TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
E-mail:sales@link-mi.com.cn