Chinese English
Wireless HDMI/SDI
Video Wall Controller
HDBaseT Extender
HDBaseT Matrix
HDBaseT Splitter
HDMI Extender
HDMI Wallplate Extender
HDMI Extender Over IP
HDMI Extender Over Fiber
HDMI Matrix
HDMI Splitter
HDMI Switch
HDMI Converter
DVI Splitter
SDI Splitter/Repeater
SDI Converter
DVI Extender
SDI Extender Over Fiber
VGA Extender
KVM Extender
HDMI Cable
Other
R&D Capability
OEM/ODM service
 
Home - Products -SDI Extender Over Fiber

LM-STF5801H
 
LINK-MI LM-STF5801H Mini SD/HD-SDI Fiber Optical Transmission
 
Introduction:
1.One way HD-SDI fiber transmission high-definition digital video and audio signals
2.SD, HD input automatic detection, support 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s rate; support the new 1080P HD-SDI format
3.Support SMPTE-292M HD-SDI, SMPTE-259M SDI serial digital video signal and DVB-ASI signal
4.For reliable transmission by multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber, the single mode fiber 20KM, up to 60KM
5.The built-in cable equalizer for Equalizer, clock regeneration circuit Relocked and cable driver
6.Power and other parameters indicate LED can monitor system status
7.Signal input with automatic cable equalization function, output has a long drive function
 
Description  

Specification

Product Model

LM-STF5801H

Transmission distance

0~20km(Optional 40km/60km)

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Optical fiber connector type

FC

Transmit power

-10-3dbm

Fiber Count

1core

Receiver sensitivity

Better than-34dbm

Compatible with standard

Support SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M standard

Rate

Working at 270Mbps ~ 1.5Gbps

Video Interface

1 BNC

Data Interface

1 RS485 industrial terminal

The nominal input and output level

800mVp-p±10

The nominal input and output impedance

75Ω

Sampling frequency

32K/48KHz

The nominal input and output level

Unbalanced 2V p-p

Operating temperature

0 to 40 Degree Celsius / 32 to104 Degree Fahrenheit

Storage Temperature

-20 to 60 Degree Celsius /-4 to 140 Degree Fahrenheit

Relative Humidity

20~90%RH ( No condensation )

Power requirements

5~24VDC

Packing Contents
1. Main Unit. 1 Unit Mini SDI Fiber Optical Transmission
2. 2pcs Power Adapter
3. 1pcs User Manual
 

Tel:+86 755 8351 5526   Fax:+86 755 8351 3509

© 2013 LINK-MI TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
E-mail:sales@link-mi.com.cn