Chinese English
Wireless HDMI/SDI
Video Wall Controller
HDBaseT Extender
HDBaseT Matrix
HDBaseT Splitter
HDMI Extender
HDMI Wallplate Extender
HDMI Extender Over IP
HDMI Extender Over Fiber
HDMI Matrix
HDMI Splitter
HDMI Switch
HDMI Converter
DVI Splitter
SDI Splitter/Repeater
SDI Converter
DVI Extender
SDI Extender Over Fiber
VGA Extender
KVM Extender
HDMI Cable
Other
R&D Capability
OEM/ODM service
 
Home - Products -DVI Extender

LM-DF01
 
LINK-MI LM-DF01 2xLC Optic DVI Detachable Extension Module
 
Introduction:
1. Extends all VESA resolution up to WUXGA (1,920 X 1,200) 60Hz.
2. DVI data up to 1,500 meters (4,920 feet).
3. Applicable to both single-mode and multi-mode fibers.
4. Up to 500m with duplex LC multi-mode fibers.
5. Up to 1,500m with duplex LC single-mode fibers.
6. Offers self-EDID programming feature, detecting from a display and restoring to an EEPROM in the transmitter just by plugging to the display without any physical DDC connection.
7. The modules are compact enough to directly plug to graphic sources and displays by adopting DVI-plugs.
8. Certifies FCC and CE standards for EMI/RFI emission.
9. Data security with negligible RFI/EMI emissions and loss of video
quality due to no copper conductor present.
 
Description  
 

Tel:+86 755 8351 5526   Fax:+86 755 8351 3509

© 2013 LINK-MI TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
E-mail:sales@link-mi.com.cn